Vacation of Love (2021)

Vacation of Love (2021)

Jan. 25, 2021
Your rating: 0
10 4 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jan. 25, 2021

Creator

Creator

Cast

Synopsis

The following Series Vacation of Love (2021) Chinese Drama Starring Yao Chen, Johnny Bai and Da Peng.

Also Known As: Warm Holiday , Jia Ri Nuan Yang Yang

Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Plot:

Xu Ke Yi is an established manager. On New Year’s Eve, she brings her artist Gao Jun Yu along with her to a resort for a performance. She thought that her ten years of the contribution could reap her a beautiful relationship, but she was sorely let down. While drinking alone at the beach, she meets Hou Hao, a man that has been watching silently over her. Suffering from the setbacks in her relationship and career, Xu Ke Yi finds herself healed from the warmth and comfort brought by Hou Hao.
Also at the resort is Song Xiaoke and Chen Bin Bin, who has been married for years and has two children. Song Xiao Ke, who is now a strong career woman, can no longer stand Chen Bin Bin’s idleness and decides to get a divorce. However, the couple has no choice but to put on a pretense due to their children and family. Chen Bin Bin, who regretted his rashness, tries his best to win back his wife.

Original title 假日暖洋洋
First air date Jan. 25, 2021
Last air date Feb. 08, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 35
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Irresistible Love (2020)
Eizouken ni wa Te o Dasu na!
To Get Her
Youth in Your name
Hi Bye, Mama!
The Rebel (2021)
Okazu-kun in the Ad Agency’s Men’s Dorm (Koukoku Gaisha Danshi Ryou no Okazu-kun)
Women of Shanghai (2018)
Go Fighting! Season 6
Hiragana Oshi
Su Yu (2020)
Gibo to Musume no Blues 2020-nen Kinga Shinnen Special
Leave a Comment