Seiten wo Tsuke

Seiten wo Tsuke

Feb. 14, 2021
Your rating: 0
10 2 votes

Creator

Creator

Cast

Ryo Yoshizawa isShibusawa Eiichi
Shibusawa Eiichi
Kaoru Kobayashi isShibusawa Ichiroemon [Eiichi's father
Shibusawa Ichiroemon [Eiichi's father
Emi Wakui isShibusawa Ei [Eiichi's mother
Shibusawa Ei [Eiichi's mother
Eri Murakawa isShibusawa Naka [Eiichi's older sister
Shibusawa Naka [Eiichi's older sister
Ryôko Fujino isShibusawa Tei [Eiichi's younger sister
Shibusawa Tei [Eiichi's younger sister
Kengo Kora isShibusawa Kisaku [Eiichi's cousin
Shibusawa Kisaku [Eiichi's cousin

Synopsis

Seiten wo Tsuke  is a Japanese Dramas Starring Tomita Shou, Tonpei Hidari

Also Known As : せいてんをつけ , Seiten o Tsuke , Hit The Blue Sky , Reach Beyond the Blue Sky

Aired On: Sunday

Polt  :

Shibusawa Eiichi was born in 1840 to a farmer’s family. He grew up helping his family with work, which was to manufacture and sell indigo production and also silk farming. He left his hometown at the age of 23 and began working for the government. He later traveled to Paris and learned about banking. Upon his return to Japan, he helped build up the first modern bank in Japan. He eventually became a founder or supporter to about 500 companies and was involved with about 600 public services, including education for women.

Original title 青天を衝け
First air date Feb. 14, 2021
Last air date Feb. 14, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 2
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Palace of Devotion (2021)
Flying Tiger II
Al Cappucino
The Bamboo Horse Falls into the Sky
Family’s Journey (Kazoku no Tabiji)
Princess at Large 2
Like A Flowing River 2 (2020)
Call It What You Want (2021)
Dear Herbal Lord (2020)
Friend Zone 2: Dangerous Area
Prom Pissawat
Nak Soo Taywada
Leave a Comment