Octogenarians and the 90s (2021)

Octogenarians and the 90s (2021)

Apr. 21, 2021
Your rating: 0
10 4 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Apr. 21, 2021

Creator

Creator

Cast

Synopsis

The following Series Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) Chinese Drama Starring Bai Jing Ting, Janice Wu and Ni Da Hong.

Also Known As: Ba Ling Jiu Ling , 八零90 , Ba Ling 90

Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Plot:

“Sunshine Home” is a home for the aged founded by Grandma Lin. In a small space that’s full of warmth reside a group of elderly people with different personalities. As Grandma Lin suffers from the late stages of liver cancer, she entrusts the nursing home to her granddaughter Ye Xiaomei.

At this time, Guo Sanshuang arranges for his grandpa to enter the facility. Being a slick salesman, he wanted to gain access in and out of the nursing home in order to sell health products to the old and earn easy money. Ye Xiaomei and Guo Sanshuang immediately take a dislike for each other. Their post-90s thinking breathes in new vitality into the lives of their elderly counterparts but also gives rise to numerous conflicts. Nonetheless, the touching stories behind each of them brings everyone closer.

Original title 八零九零
First air date Apr. 21, 2021
Last air date May. 14, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 39
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Vacation of Love (2021)
Wu Xin: The Monster Killer 2
The Best of You in My Mind
A Poem a Day
Sing! China 2019
Call It What You Want (2021)
Professional Single (2020)
The Emperor’s Secret Army (2020)
Kimi to Sekai ga Owaru Hi ni: Season 2 (2021)
Mia Jum Pen (2021)
Good Wife (2020)
The Most Beautiful You in the World
Leave a Comment