Dongsi Pailou Dong (2020)

Dongsi Pailou Dong (2020)

Apr. 13, 2021
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Apr. 14, 2021

Creator

Creator

Cast

Synopsis

The following Series Dongsi Pailou Dong (2020) Chinese Drama Starring

Also Known As: East Fourth Building East ; 東四牌樓東

Plot:

Ha Wei was born in 1909 in beijing’s dilapidated palace Baylor family, with Xiaoyue Building Qingmei bamboo horse. Once into the palace to read, love the palace food to become the forgetful year of the chef. In order to prevent Wang Taijuan and Yizi Wang Shaohua from hiding national treasures, the de-god cook entrusted to Ha Yu to protect the national treasure, he was killed

Original title 東四牌樓東
First air date Apr. 13, 2021
Last air date May. 07, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 32
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Sweet Boyfriend (2020)
Sweet First Love (2020)
Happiness Will Come Knocking Again
Great God Monkey
Light on Series: Crimson River (2020)
Zhe Jie Nan Tuan Tai Nan Le (2021)
Trace (2020)
Rokujouma no Piano Man
Conspiracy (2020)
Ju-on: Noroi no Ie
A Murderous Affair in Horizon Tower
Ever Night: Season 2
Leave a Comment